239-728-1720
8026 S Tamiami Trl, Venice, FL for Rent

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/11
5,271 SF | 1 Space

NEW

8026 S Tamiami Trl
Venice, FL 34293
Venice/Englewood

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 1± mile to HCA Emergency Center
  • 1.5± miles to Wellen Park Town Center
  • 5.7± miles to I-75 (exit 191)
  • 11± miles to Sarasota Memorial Hospital/Venice
  • 15± miles to HCA Fawcett Hospital/Port Charlotte
  • 28± miles to Downtown Sarasota

OVERVIEW

EXECUTIVE SUMMARY: LSI is pleased to present a lease opportunity in a newly constructed, Class A medical office on S. Tamiami Trail in Wellen Park. This highly visible, single-story drive up medical office, located in a busy area of Wellen Park, is an ideal space for a growing medical practice, specialty office, dental, cosmetics or other practice. The neighboring users include Millennium Physicians Group, Advocate Radiation Oncology and Elite DNA Behavioral Health. The space will be delivered in a cold dark shell condition, with the space unfinished. The tenant will be responsible for completing their own interior build-out, allowing for a customizable layout that best suits the tenant’s needs. A tenant improvement allowance is available for qualified tenants to help offset buildout costs. Constructed in 2024, the building has modern features and superior building construction. Building construction features include: • Poured concrete block walls • Impact windows and glass entry doors • Concrete tile roof • Stucco exterior walls • Modern facade • Delivery condition is dark grey cold shell, ready for tenant design and buildout with rough plumbing and fire suppression system in place

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

5,271 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$17,570 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$3.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$40.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

5,271 SF

BUILDING CLASS

A

YEAR BUILT

2024

PARKING SPACES

165

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

3.34566 AC

LAND SF

145,736.993 SF

ZONING

V

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Christi Pritchett, CCIMLSI Companies, Inc.More Info
239-728-1720

Christi Pritchett, CCIMLSI Companies, Inc.More Info
239-728-1720