5720 State Route 19A - Freestanding FOR SALE

Castile, NY 14427
$1,275,000 USD
586-718-7011
5720 State Route 19A, Castile, NY for Sale
$1,275,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/9
null | 7.28% Cap Rate

5720 State Route 19A
Castile, NY 14427

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Absolute NNN Lease with No Landlord Responsibilities
  • Located on a Large 2.20 Acre Lot
  • Multiple Ingress/Egress Points Along NY-19
  • Gateway to Letchworth State Park — Nominated Best State Park in the Country by USA Today 2025
  • Captive Small-Market Trade Area with Limited Retail Alternatives
  • ±6.5 Years Remaining on Original 15-Year Lease | Five 5-Year Options with 10% Rent Bumps

OVERVIEW

AMC Real Estate Investment Services presents an absolute NNN Dollar General at 5720 NY-19, Castile, NY — the gateway community to Letchworth State Park, nominated Best State Park in the Country by USA Today 2025. Built in 2017, the 9,100 SF freestanding building sits on a large 2.20 acre lot along NY-19, the primary commercial corridor through Castile, with multiple ingress/egress points and strong frontage. The property serves a captive small-market trade area with limited retail alternatives, supporting consistent daily-needs consumer demand. With ±6.5 years remaining on the original 15-year corporate lease and five 5-year renewal options each carrying 10% rent bumps, this offering delivers long-term, passive income backed by one of America's most credit-worthy investment-grade retailers.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,275,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$140 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7.28%

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2017

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

31

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.2 AC

LAND SF

95,832 SF

ZONING

Commercial

APN/PARCEL ID

562601 147.10-1-28.2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Angelo IacobelliAMC Commercial Real Estate Investment ServicesMore Info
586-718-7011

586-718-7011