2336 Pearl St - Office FOR SALE

Boulder, CO 80302- Whittier-Boulder
$2,995,000 USD
303-444-4888
2336 Pearl St, Boulder, CO for Sale
$2,995,000 USD
Office - FOR SALE
1/30
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

2336 Pearl St
Boulder, CO 80302
Whittier-Boulder

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Stand-alone building on Pearl Street
  • 18 private parking spots
  • .32 Acres parcel and 4,369 SF
  • Includes Alley Access
  • Three enclosed patios with large trees, gardens, and outdoor seating

OVERVIEW

Right off Pearl Street but wrapped in greenery, patios, and good energy, this space feels more like a treehouse than a traditional office or retail. Three enclosed outdoor areas give you room to meet, reset, or just pretend you’re not in the middle of the city. It’s right in the middle of it all, just not in your face about it! 2336 Pearl is a rare Boulder find: walkable to everything (29th Street Mall, Pearl Street finds, coffee, lunch, all of it), but tucked behind trees, patios, and just enough separation to feel like your own little world. It’s the kind of place clients remember, and employees enjoy coming to.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,995,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$686 USD /SF

STORIES

2

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1972

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32 AC

LAND SF

13,939 SF

ZONING

MU-X, Boulder

APN/PARCEL ID

1463304-31-002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Todd WalshMarket Real EstateMore Info
303-444-4888

Todd WalshMarket Real EstateMore Info
303-444-4888