21910 Hwy 59 Fwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Kingwood, TX 77339 116,741 SF
$626,611 USD
281-413-7404

NO PHOTO

$626,611 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
116,741 SF

21910 Hwy 59 Fwy
Kingwood, TX 77339

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freeway frontage
  • City Utilities
  • Across 59 from Kingwood Master Planned Community

OVERVIEW

High visibility hard corner on Highway 59 and Sorters McClellan Rd, south of 99 Grand Parkway and Kingwood Drive. • ±530’ on US 59, and +/-165’ on Sorters • Across 59 from Kingwood Master Planned Community, and just south of West Fork High School • City Utilities

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$626,611 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$233,810/AC

PRICE/SF

$5 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

21910 Highway 59 N

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Day Care Center, Service Station

LAND ACRES

2.68 AC

LAND SF

116,741 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

0432030000280

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mark TerpstraCaldwell CompaniesMore Info
281-413-7404

Mark TerpstraCaldwell CompaniesMore Info
281-413-7404