949-296-3622
20505 Crescent Bay Dr, Lake Forest, CA for Rent

$21.00 USD /SF/yr

Flex - For Rent
1/4
7,195 SF | 1 Space

20505 Crescent Bay Dr
Lake Forest, CA 92630

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Freestanding two-story building with modern design.
  • ±4,000 square feet of office including conference room.
  • Warehouse area with 20-foot clear height.
  • Grade-level door for efficient access.
  • 400 AMP, 277/480v electrical service installed.
  • Convenient proximity to I-5, 241, and 405 freeways.

OVERVIEW

This two-story, freestanding R&D building combines functionality and modern design in a highly accessible Lake Forest location. The property provides ±7,195 square feet of flexible space featuring a mix of office and warehouse areas. Approximately ±4,000 square feet is dedicated to office use, including private offices, an open work area, a conference room, and a kitchen. A fully sprinklered system ensures safety, while the building design offers practical efficiencies for a variety of business needs. The warehouse section provides a 20-foot clear height and is easily accessed through a grade-level door for streamlined operations. Additional features include 400 AMP, 277/480v electrical service, and on-site parking with a 3:1,000 ratio. Situated near major freeways—including I-5, 241, and 405—the property offers excellent connectivity to the Irvine Spectrum, John Wayne Airport, and Southern California’s key markets, making it an ideal facility for businesses seeking convenience and capability.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

7,195 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$12,591 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.75 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,790 SF

YEAR BUILT

2001

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

20 Ft

DOCKS

-

DRIVE INS

1

PARKING SPACES

22

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.17 AC

LAND SF

7,405.2 SF

ZONING

PC, Lake Forest

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

949-296-3622

949-296-3622