501-258-5500
201 Airport Rd, Hot Springs, AR for Rent

$21.50 USD /SF/yr

Office/Retail - For Rent
1/3
2,892 SF | 1 Space

201 Airport Rd
Hot Springs, AR 71913

OVERVIEW

This 3,000sf former urgent care clinic in Hot Springs, AR, features five exam rooms and a functional medical layout. Positioned on a 0.40 acre corner lot, the property benefits from high visibility and easy traffic light access. It is currently available for sale or lease, offering an ideal turnkey opportunity for healthcare providers or professional offices. Lot Size: 0.40 acres Building Size: 3,000 square feet Parking: 15 dedicated spaces Hard corner with stop light access Traffic count: 16,195 vehicles per day

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,892 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,182 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.79 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$21.50 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

2,892 SF

YEAR BUILT

1926

PARKING SPACES

15

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.47124 AC

LAND SF

20,526.997 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brian GehrkiColliers | ArkansasMore Info
501-258-5500

Brian GehrkiColliers | ArkansasMore Info
501-258-5500