330-990-1839
1020 Kenmore Blvd, Akron, OH for Rent

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/11
2,216 SF | 1 Space

NEW

1020 Kenmore Blvd
Akron, OH 44314
Kenmore

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Retail Storefront in Kenmore, OH - Local business haven

OVERVIEW

Location: 1020 Kenmore Blvd, Akron, OH 44314 1020 Kenmore Blvd offers a rare lease opportunity in a lively historic neighborhood with community revitalization momentum. Formerly Kenmore Komics, an established local retail destination for nearly four decades gives strong neighborhood presence. The property is well-situated for businesses seeking community-oriented retail, service, or creative uses in a stable urban setting. This space is ideal for retail uses such as Hobby, game, or collectible store Boutique or creative retail Coffee shop or café concept Service-based retail and more!

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,216 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,031 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.92 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Plus All Utilities

LEASE LENGTH

2-4 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

4,050 SF

YEAR BUILT

1920

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.06 AC

LAND SF

2,613.6 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Patrick PowersPappas Realty Co.More Info
330-990-1839

Patrick PowersPappas Realty Co.More Info
330-990-1839