West Oak Terrace Drive - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Leesburg, FL 34748 116,828 SF
$475,000 USD
352-406-2149
West Oak Terrace Drive, Leesburg, FL for Sale
$475,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
116,828 SF

West Oak Terrace Drive
Leesburg, FL 34748

OVERVIEW

This prime 2.68-acre Zoned R-3/High-Density Residential with 424 +/- feet of road frontage could potentially allow for the approval of up to 48 units, making it ideal for a multi-family or townhome project. The property is clear and ready for development, having previously housed a commercial building that was removed in 2009. The entire lot is high and dry with City of Leesburg utilities available at the street. Leesburg, FL, has experienced substantial growth, leading to increased demand for affordable housing. This demand is further fueled by several large employers situated near the property. The 48-unit apartment complex just to the west of this property is also available for purchase. This exceptional property presents a rare development opportunity you will not want to miss. Call today for more information!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$475,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$177,107/AC

PRICE/SF

$4 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.68 AC

LAND SF

116,828 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

R-3

APN/PARCEL ID

23-19-24-1100-000-00443

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeff CarlinoCarlino Commercial Group, IncMore Info
352-406-2149

Jeff CarlinoCarlino Commercial Group, IncMore Info
352-406-2149