US HIGHWAY 1 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Littleton, ME 04730 2,374,020 SF
$150,000 USD
207-227-3280
US HIGHWAY 1, Littleton, ME for Sale
$150,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
2,374,020 SF

US HIGHWAY 1
Littleton, ME 04730

OVERVIEW

Here is an exceptional opportunity to invest in your own piece of Maine's natural landscape with this 54.5 acre parcel. The land is located on a quiet country road about 5 miles from town and all its amenities. The picturesque gravel road is maintained by the town with year-round access and power available along the roadside. With about 575 feet of road frontage, approximately 12 acres are already cleared into an ideal homesite with space for outbuildings, pastures, gardens, and whatever you dream of. The ''Back 40'' is a wooded wonderland. A network of meticulously maintained trails (just wide enough for a pickup truck) intersects throughout the acreage, creating a private outdoor playground for exploration and recreation. Whatever way you wish to enjoy the woods, in any season, you could do it here; hunt, fish, hike, xc ski, snowshoe, motor sports, birdwatch, the list goes on. South Branch Caribou Stream forms the southern border of the property with approximately 940 feet of water frontage that regularly attracts wildlife of all kinds. A quiet grassy clearing at the water's edge offers a peaceful place to relax and take in the natural surroundings. Opportunities like this don't come around often. Whether for building, recreation, or investment, this 54.5 acre parcel stands out for its privacy, natural features, and exceptional usability.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$150,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$2,752/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.063 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

54.5 AC

LAND SF

2,374,020 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

LITN-000002-000000-000026

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Brianne BubarFields Realty LLCMore Info
207-227-3280

Brianne BubarFields Realty LLCMore Info
207-227-3280