Towncenter Pky - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Calexico, CA 92231 1,335,550 SF
$174,553-$4,319,880 USD
619-520-2424
Towncenter Pky, Calexico, CA for Sale
$174,553-$4,319,880 USD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
1,335,550 SF

Towncenter Pky
Calexico, CA 92231

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located within the Calexico Industrial Corridor near the Calexico–Mexicali Port of Entry, one of the busiest land border crossings in California
  • Flexible industrial zoning supporting a wide range of heavy and light industrial uses, including truck terminals, equipment yards, and storage
  • Situated in both a Designated Opportunity Zone and Foreign Trade Zone, offering potential tax and trade advantages
  • Excellent regional access to San Diego, Phoenix, Los Angeles, Mexicali, and the Inland Empire via Highway 111 and I-8

OVERVIEW

12 Industrial Lots (1.25–6.01 AC): Individually or collectively available sites suited for logistics, transportation, and industrial outdoor-oriented users seeking proximity to the U.S.–Mexico border and regional distribution routes.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$174,553-$4,319,880 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$140,896/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

30.66 AC

LAND SF

1,335,550 SF

Regan TullyCushman & WakefieldMore Info
619-520-2424

Regan TullyCushman & WakefieldMore Info
619-520-2424