TBD S University Parks dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Waco, TX 76706 578,041 SF
$900,000 USD
254-855-5500
TBD S University Parks dr, Waco, TX for Sale
$900,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
578,041 SF

TBD S University Parks dr
Waco, TX 76706

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located 350 feet from Highway 6 and less than three miles from Interstate 35.
  • TxDOT AADT 2024: 6,818 vehicles per day, providing strong visibility.
  • Positioned in the Baylor Bubble submarket near major residential growth.
  • Approximately 700 feet of frontage along S University Parks Drive.
  • Could be subdivided
  • Located within FEMA floodplain; buyer to verify development feasibility

OVERVIEW

This ±13.27-acre land parcel offers a compelling development opportunity within Waco’s growing Baylor Bubble submarket. Located at the intersection of S University Parks Drive and Ender Road, the property delivers approximately 700 feet of frontage along a major thoroughfare and sits just 350 feet from Highway 6 and less than three miles from Interstate 35. Its strategic location provides direct connectivity to Waco’s expanding residential communities, education hubs, and the city’s key retail corridors. With proximity to Baylor University, affluent neighborhoods, and Waco’s core commercial amenities, this property is well-suited for mixed-use, residential, or complementary commercial development. While located within a FEMA-designated floodplain, buyers are advised to verify development feasibility. This tract offers immediate access to dynamic growth areas, making it an attractive addition for investors seeking long-term potential in a thriving Central Texas market.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$67,822/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

TBD S University Parks Dr & 470 Ender Rd

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Bank, Drug Store, Fast Food, General Freestanding, Restaurant, Strip Center

LAND ACRES

13.27 AC

LAND SF

578,041 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water

ZONING

M-2 & R-1B

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nathan Embry, CCIM, SIORKelly CommercialMore Info
254-855-5500

Nathan Embry, CCIM, SIORKelly CommercialMore Info
254-855-5500