TBD Commerce Dr - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Sanford, NC 27332 1,584,713 SF
$2,336,000 USD
919-708-3369
TBD Commerce Dr, Sanford, NC for Sale
$2,336,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
1,584,713 SF

TBD Commerce Dr
Sanford, NC 27332

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Convenient to Raleigh, Ft Bragg and all NC via US 1, US 421 and NC 87
  • Close to Sanford Retail District which includes a planned BJ's
  • To be sold with ALL PERMITS IN PLACE.

OVERVIEW

Townhome Development Opportunity – Lee County, NC To be sold with ALL PERMITS IN PLACE. Prime investment and development opportunity in rapidly growing Lee County, NC. This proposed townhome subdivision offers exceptional potential for builders, developers, and investors seeking to capitalize on the area’s strong residential demand and convenient central location. The property features multiple townhome lots with access to public utilities, excellent road frontage, and proximity to major highways, shopping, dining, schools, and employment centers. Located within easy commuting distance to the Triangle and surrounding communities, this site is ideally positioned for continued growth and long-term value. Highlights include: • Planned townhome subdivision opportunity • Convenient access to US-1 and regional transportation routes • Growing residential market with increasing housing demand • Close to schools, healthcare, retail, and recreation • Ideal for builders, investors, or phased development • Attractive location for workforce, military and commuter housing Just 45 minutes from RDU and 34 minutes from Ft Bragg's main gate per Google. Whether you are looking to develop immediately or hold for future appreciation, this Lee County property presents a rare opportunity in one of North Carolina’s expanding markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,336,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$64,211/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

36.38 AC

LAND SF

1,584,713 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water

ZONING

CZ

APN/PARCEL ID

9651-90-8705-00

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steve MalloyAdcock Real Estate ServicesMore Info
919-708-3369

Steve MalloyAdcock Real Estate ServicesMore Info
919-708-3369