Stephenson Lane & Myrtle Lake Avenue - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Fruitland Park, FL 34731 562,338 SF
$1,250,000 USD
407-949-0745
Stephenson Lane & Myrtle Lake Avenue, Fruitland Park, FL for Sale
$1,250,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
562,338 SF

Stephenson Lane & Myrtle Lake Avenue
Fruitland Park, FL 34731

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Great opportunity - pre-planned for duplex residential subdivision with 44 platted lots ; Units could be sold or set up as a build-to-rent community
  • Prime lake front location in desirable Fruitland Park
  • Annexation, Future Land Use and Zoning changes currently underway with the City of Fruitland Park
  • Preliminary engineering completed
  • Close to Lake Griffin, Lake Griffin State Park, Flatland Island Preserve and numerous outdoor recreation areas
  • Convenient access to major roadways – US Hwy 441 (Citrus Blvd), SR 44, US Hwy 27, US Hwy 301, Florida’s Turnpike and I-75

OVERVIEW

Excellent opportunity for a residential developer or investor to create a duplex subdivision or build-to-rent community in one of Lake County’s growing residential markets. The site’s lakefront setting, completed preliminary engineering and ongoing entitlement process position the property for future residential development.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,250,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$96,828/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

12.91 AC

LAND SF

562,336 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

08-19-24-0004-000-06900,17-19-24-0001-000-01800

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jon WallsNAI RealvestMore Info
407-949-0745

Jon WallsNAI RealvestMore Info
407-949-0745