Springhill Rd - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Parksville, BC V9P 2B9 229,997 SF
$2,640,000 CAD
250-740-1060
Springhill Rd, Parksville, BC for Sale
$2,640,000 CAD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
229,997 SF

Springhill Rd
Parksville, BC V9P 2B9

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Immediate access to both Highway 1 and Alberni Highway.
  • 5-minute drive to Parksville and all its amenities.
  • 35-minute drive to Nanaimo with its 100,000+ population.
  • 40-minute drive to Port of Nanaimo.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,640,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$500,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 CAD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Lot 5

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

-

LAND ACRES

5.28 AC

LAND SF

229,997 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

I-1

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jason WintonColliersMore Info
250-740-1060

Jason WintonColliersMore Info
250-740-1060