South Old Highway 91 - Agricultural LAND FOR SALE

Mona, UT 84645 3,432,092 SF
$1,950,000 USD
801-592-1049
South Old Highway 91, Mona, UT for Sale
$1,950,000 USD
Agricultural LAND - FOR SALE
1/39
3,432,092 SF

South Old Highway 91
Mona, UT 84645

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Highway frontage
  • Amazing views
  • Easy access

OVERVIEW

Positioned just south of Mona along the desirable Old Highway 91 corridor, this ±78.79-acre agricultural property offers a rare combination of scale, accessibility, and long-term development potential in one of Central Utah's steadily growing regions. Set against a backdrop of sweeping valley vistas and unobstructed views of the surrounding mountain ranges, the property delivers both immediate usability and future upside. The land is currently well-suited for agricultural use and includes one share of irrigation water, enhancing its productivity and value. Beyond grazing & farming, the site presents a compelling opportunity for a variety of forward-looking uses. With its proximity to regional infrastructure and open terrain, the property is ideal for, Residential or rural development, Solar or renewable energy projects, Data center or infrastructure-driven uses, Long-term land banking in a growth corridor. The location provides a strategic balance of privacy and accessibility, with convenient connections north toward Utah County growth and south toward expanding Central Utah markets.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,950,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$24,749/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.57 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial, Mixed Use, Industrial Park, R&D, Recycling Center, Self-Storage, Single Family Development, Agricultural, Agribusiness, Single Family Residence, undefined

LAND ACRES

78.79 AC

LAND SF

3,432,092 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Electricity, Streets, Irrigation

ZONING

agriculture

APN/PARCEL ID

XB00-1845-122

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Trent BeesleyTab Real Estate Inc.More Info
801-592-1049

Trent BeesleyTab Real Estate Inc.More Info
801-592-1049