South Blue Angel Parkway - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Pensacola, FL 32506- Outer Southwest Pensacola751,846 SF
$219,000 USD
850-977-6991
South Blue Angel Parkway, Pensacola, FL for Sale
$219,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
751,846 SF

South Blue Angel Parkway
Pensacola, FL 32506
Outer Southwest Pensacola

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 17.26 acres total site area
  • Zoned HC/LI - Highway Commercial / Light Industrial
  • Zoned HDMU - High Density Mixed-Use
  • Flexible development opportunity
  • Existing deceleration lane

OVERVIEW

This ±17.26-acre offering provides a highly versatile development opportunity with multiple points of access and flexible zoning. The property includes approximately 1.5 acres of upland frontage along South Blue Angel Pkwy, a major thoroughfare, complemented by an existing deceleration lane with an access curb that enhances accessibility. An additional ±1 acre off Giese Lane supports potential single-family development or a private home site. Zoned HC/LI and HDMU, the property allows for a broad range of commercial, light industrial, and mixed-use uses. Its size, configuration, and entitlements position it as a compelling option for developers seeking scale and adaptability.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$219,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$12,688/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.29 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

17.26 AC

LAND SF

751,846 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

HC/LI and HDMU

APN/PARCEL ID

232S311301000000

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Harry BellBellcore Commercial, LLCMore Info
850-977-6991

Harry BellBellcore Commercial, LLCMore Info
850-977-6991