Shoreline Drive & Clubhouse Dr - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Denton, TX 76210 202,554 SF
$1,400,000 USD
940-297-5779
Shoreline Drive & Clubhouse Dr, Denton, TX for Sale
$1,400,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/8
202,554 SF

Shoreline Drive & Clubhouse Dr
Denton, TX 76210

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Unicorn Lake Development
  • Prominent Corner Positioning
  • Easy Access to Interstate

OVERVIEW

±4.65 acres located at the Southwest corner of Shoreline Dr and Frontier Dr within the Unicorn Lake development, one of Denton’s most established and successful mixed use districts. The site benefits from excellent visibility and prominent corner positioning, surrounded by a strong concentration of medical offices, professional services, restaurants, and neighborhood-serving retail. Unicorn Lake’s proven tenant mix, walkable internal road network, and proximity to Loop 288 and I-35 have made it a preferred destination for healthcare users, office professionals, and a diverse range of retail. With scenic lake views, utility availability, and level terrain, the property offers flexibility for a variety of commercial or mixed use concepts.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,400,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$301,075/AC

PRICE/SF

$7 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Retail, Office, Multi-Family, Day Care Center

LAND ACRES

4.65 AC

LAND SF

202,554 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

O-MN/O-MR

APN/PARCEL ID

219002

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael McDonaldStag CommercialMore Info
940-297-5779

Michael McDonaldStag CommercialMore Info
940-297-5779