SE Corner of Meredith and Westgate Pkwy. dr - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Clive, IA 50325 1,170,022 SF
$2,700,000 USD
515-518-0493
SE Corner of Meredith and Westgate Pkwy. dr, Clive, IA for Sale
$2,700,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/6
1,170,022 SF

SE Corner of Meredith and Westgate Pkwy. dr
Clive, IA 50325

HIGHLIGHTS

  • PUD Approved 8 Units per Acre and 29 Single-Family Lots
  • Utilities In Place
  • Within Waukee School District

OVERVIEW

Prime 26.86-acre residential development opportunity located at the southeast corner of Meredith Drive and Westgate Parkway in Clive, Iowa. The site is currently zoned PUD and offers a strong opportunity for a mixed-density residential project under the existing entitlements. The current PUD allows for 82 townhomes and 29 single-family lots, with up to 8 units per acre along Meredith Drive. Utilities are available along both Westgate Parkway and Meredith Drive, and approximately $500,000 in road improvements have already been completed along Westgate Parkway. The conceptual plan also incorporates approximately 191,939 square feet of designated parkland/open space, including existing detention and preserved natural areas. This is a strong opportunity for a developer looking to capitalize on a well-located residential site in one of the metro’s most active growth corridors within Waukee's School District

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,700,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$100,521/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

26.86 AC

LAND SF

1,170,022 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas

ZONING

PUD

APN/PARCEL ID

1222100037

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Colton PfeiferTempleMore Info
515-518-0493

Colton PfeiferTempleMore Info
515-518-0493