Northlands Commercial Lots - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Anamosa, IA 52205 698,267 SF
$90,000-$2,000,000 USD
319-373-1323
Northlands Commercial Lots, Anamosa, IA for Sale
$90,000-$2,000,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/9
698,267 SF

Northlands Commercial Lots
Anamosa, IA 52205

OVERVIEW

Prime C2 Commercial lots available in growing Anamosa market! Level grade lots, 2,000 square foot minimum building covenant. Possession subject to final platting approval. $500 start-up fee and $100 annual fee covers maintenance of the common detention area and cluster box maintenance. Close to downtown, major highways and Anamosa schools, making it easy to connect. Site and plat map attached. City utilities and paved roads. Developer to approve site plan and building details. Don't miss your chance to be part of this growing commercial corridor!

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$90,000-$2,000,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$124,766/AC

PRICE/SF

$3 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

16.03 AC

LAND SF

698,267 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

C2

APN/PARCEL ID

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Heather MorrisSkogman CompaniesMore Info
319-373-1323

Heather MorrisSkogman CompaniesMore Info
319-373-1323