Myrtle St @ William Street - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Edgewater, FL 32141 234,605 SF
$1,950,000 USD
407-430-5454
Myrtle St @ William Street, Edgewater, FL for Sale
$1,950,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
234,605 SF

Myrtle St @ William Street
Edgewater, FL 32141

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct Intracoastal Frontage
  • 2 Contiguous Lots
  • Combined Acreage Nearly 5 AC
  • Price Includes Both Parcels (Ending 0060 & 0070)

OVERVIEW

Spectacular direct Intracoastal waterfront acreage comprised of 2 contiguous lots (38-18-35-08-00-0060 and 38-18-35-08-00-0070) totaling nearly 5 AC of pristine land now available. They are approximately 3.12 AC and 1.76 AC respectively and were previously approved for a three-lot subdivision based on current zoning. The parcels are referred to as “No Street” only because they have remained undeveloped. The lots offer a combined water frontage of app’x 300 feet with unobstructed waterfront views, perfect for the end user seeking to create a waterfront hideaway on the River or the developer craving favorably priced riverfront acreage. The street provides no outlet to the north or south which serves to keep the usual traffic associated with waterfront living at a minimum, yet they’re conveniently located only minutes from US-1 and I-95.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,950,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$362,064/AC

PRICE/SF

$8 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

5.39 AC

LAND SF

234,605 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

R-3W

APN/PARCEL ID

8538-08-00-0060,8538-08-00-0070

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ed LachcikPremier Sotheby's International RealtyMore Info
407-430-5454

Ed LachcikPremier Sotheby's International RealtyMore Info
407-430-5454