Mountain Pkwy - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Salyersville, KY 41465 87,120 SF
$729,900 USD
606-226-8115
Mountain Pkwy, Salyersville, KY for Sale
$729,900 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
87,120 SF

Mountain Pkwy
Salyersville, KY 41465

OVERVIEW

Prime Location- 2+- acres on the Mountain Parkway with superb road frontage at a stop light. Perfect for any new structure for a business or for a home. Water, electric, and gas available. Buyer must satisfy themselves on acreage there is not a survey.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$729,900 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$364,950/AC

PRICE/SF

$8 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

0 Mountain Parkway, Salyersville, KYnn41465

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Retail, Office, Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

2 AC

LAND SF

87,120 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Gas

ZONING

None

APN/PARCEL ID

049-00-00-047

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jeremy JohnsonRe/Max Legacy GroupMore Info
606-226-8115

Jeremy JohnsonRe/Max Legacy GroupMore Info
606-226-8115