60,000 SF Industrial Portfolio Industrial FOR SALE

Miami, FL - Brownsville
$12,251,000 USD
786-306-7259
, Miami, FL for Sale
$12,251,000 USD
Industrial - FOR SALE
1/8
null | Request Cap Rate

60,000 SF Industrial Portfolio
Miami, FL
Brownsville

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 60,099 SF industrial facility with ±12,759 SF of office space and ±25,530 SF of fully air-conditioned space
  • 14.7’-15’ Clear Height, 6 Street-Level doors
  • 8 Electric Meters & 5 Water Meters (supports potential multi- tenant configuration)
  • 3-Phase Heavy Power (3,200 AMPS @ 240 Volts, 10,370 AMPS @ 480 Volts)
  • Properties can be sold separately

OVERVIEW

East Hialeah Industrial Portfolio presents a rare opportunity to acquire a strategically located industrial assemblage in one of Miami-Dade’s most established infill submarkets.? Positioned in East Hialeah near 3650–3680 NW 50th St | 3661–3671 NW 49th St, Hialeah, FL, the portfolio offers outstanding access to major logistics corridors, just ±2 miles from Miami International Airport and ±6 miles from Port of Miami, with SR 112 nearby.? Offering totals 60,099 SF on an 87,358 SF lot and is zoned M-1 / IU-1, supporting a wide range of industrial users.? The facility features 14.7’–15’ clear heights, heavy 3-phase power, multiple grade-level loading doors, and a mix of warehouse, office, and fully air-conditioned space—making it well-suited for manufacturing, distribution, showroom, or owner-user operations.? East Hialeah benefits from limited new industrial development, strong population density with 200,000+ residents within 3 miles, and long-term rent growth potential.?

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jonathan De La RosaMarcus & MillichapMore Info
786-306-7259

Jonathan De La RosaMarcus & MillichapMore Info
786-306-7259