Lovers Ln - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Ravenna, OH 44266 139,392 SF
$84,900 USD
330-296-9997
Lovers Ln, Ravenna, OH for Sale
$84,900 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/15
139,392 SF

Lovers Ln
Ravenna, OH 44266

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime 3.207-acre development site within Ravenna city limits.
  • Zoned residential with multi-family use permitted.
  • Public utilities available directly at the street.
  • Soil studies confirm strong suitability for future building.
  • Close proximity to Downtown Ravenna, Kent, Kent State University, NEOMED, BIOMED and the University of Akron.
  • Excellent access to major highways and roadways such as SR 88, SR 14, SR 5, I76, I-80 (Ohio Turnpike), I-480, and more.

OVERVIEW

Development opportunity in Ravenna! 3.203 Acres of Vacant Residential Land within the City limits and zoned for Residential, multi-family use. Public utilities are available at the street. Soils report shows this is a great piece of ground to build a multi-family complex on. Close proximity to Downtown Ravenna, Kent, Kent State University, NEOMED, BIOMED, the University of Akron, and all major highways and roadways such as SR 88, SR 14, SR 5, I76, I-80 (Ohio Turnpike), I-480, and more.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$84,900 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$26,531/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.61 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

3.2 AC

LAND SF

139,392 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

R-5

APN/PARCEL ID

31-314-02-00-021-026,31-314-02-00-021-031

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ryan PolandJack Kohl RealtyMore Info
330-296-9997

Ryan PolandJack Kohl RealtyMore Info
330-296-9997