Lots 3-4 Road G.25 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Mancos, CO 81328 3,049,200 SF
$620,000 USD
719-225-6490
Lots 3-4 Road G.25, Mancos, CO for Sale
$620,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/7
3,049,200 SF

Lots 3-4 Road G.25
Mancos, CO 81328

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 37 acre feet of Mancos Special Water (Jackson Reservoir)
  • Electric is available at the easement road at the lot line
  • Domestic well is possible

OVERVIEW

Land produces 3 tons of hay per irrigated acre annually.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$620,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$8,857/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.20 USD /SF

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Multi-Family, Hold for Development, Single Family Development, Agricultural

LAND ACRES

70 AC

LAND SF

3,049,200 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

Agricultural Land

APN/PARCEL ID

R012213

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michelle FuriBerkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado PropertieMore Info
719-225-6490

719-225-6490