J.F. Smith Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Slidell, LA 70460- Outlying St Tammany Parish76,230 SF
$174,240 USD
985-788-4993
J.F. Smith Ave, Slidell, LA for Sale
$174,240 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
76,230 SF

OVERVIEW

CLEARED AND FILLED LOT*EXCELLENT UPSCALE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT This is a restricted Commercial Park with Industrial (I-1)zoning. (The 16 acres are Heavy Industrial (I-2) zoning) Complete with paved Streets, Drainage,Sewerge,Water, Power, and Lighted streets. The park is well maintained and presents itself as a Class "A" Develpoment, There are NO PARISH IMPACT FEES. Larger sites or smaller sites are available as well as Owner Finance or Build to Suit opportunities for qualified tenants. Located about 1/2 mile from the Interstate-12 and U.S. Highway-11 Interchange and only five minutes from the I-10, I-12, and ...

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$174,240 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$99,566/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

Lot 2 J F Smith Commercial Park

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Industrial

LAND ACRES

1.75 AC

LAND SF

76,230 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone

ZONING

COMMERCIAL INDUSTRIAL

APN/PARCEL ID

3185D0006000-30000800

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Lawrence Haik Jr.ABEK Real EstateMore Info
985-788-4993

Lawrence Haik Jr.ABEK Real EstateMore Info
985-788-4993