Highway 93 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Caliente, NV 89008 633,362 SF
$872,400 USD
702-270-9194
Highway 93, Caliente, NV for Sale
$872,400 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/12
633,362 SF

Highway 93
Caliente, NV 89008

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Year-round Spring Fed Stream
  • RV Zoned
  • 2 Miles to Kershaw Ryan State Park

OVERVIEW

14.54 +/- acre parcel South of Highway 93. Views south into Rainbow Canyon, city sewer, city water, and city power. Zoned RV Estates. Meadow Valley Wash, a year-round spring fed stream flows along the eastern boundary. Build a community park along the stream. Lincoln County is approx. 10,000 square miles. Only 2% of the county is privately held. 98% of the county is federal. The federal lands in the county are historic grazing allotments. Over the past 150 years the ranchers have developed roads over the allotments. These miles and miles of trails are open to public recreation. Caliente hosts the major off-road events held in southern Nevada. The Silver State Trail, one of the longest managed off-road trails in Nevada has trail heads north and west of Caliente. The International Mountain Bicycling Association designed a mountain bicycle trail. The trail head in Caliente and the trails connect the city to Kershaw-Ryan State Park in Rainbow Canyon. Nevada has 12 state parks and 6 of them are in Lincoln County.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$872,400 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$60,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$1 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

14.54 AC

LAND SF

633,362 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Water, Electricity, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

RV Estates

APN/PARCEL ID

003-151-24

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Jan ColeLand-Water.comMore Info
702-270-9194

Jan ColeLand-Water.comMore Info
702-270-9194