Hi Crest St - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Hillsboro, MO 63050 104,544 SF
$1,150,000 USD
314-849-5858
Hi Crest St, Hillsboro, MO for Sale
$1,150,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/2
104,544 SF

Hi Crest St
Hillsboro, MO 63050

HIGHLIGHTS

  • ~200 feet of frontage along Business 21
  • 35 mph speed limit along frontage
  • 400' lot depth from frontage street
  • Fire hydrant and utilities already on site
  • Strong upside potential in growing Hillsboro market
  • Easy access to major commuter routes

OVERVIEW

Flexibility for development - parcels are currently zoned residential, but ability to rezone to commercial to match surrounding uses.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,150,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$479,167/AC

PRICE/SF

$11 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

2.4 AC

LAND SF

104,544 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Gas, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk, Cable, Telephone, Irrigation

ZONING

CT1

APN/PARCEL ID

12-8.0-34.0-0-000-057,12-8.0-34.0-0-000-058,12-8.0-34.0-0-000-058.01,12-8.0-34.0-0-000-059

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Nick BahnStephen F Bahn Commercial Real EstateMore Info
314-849-5858

Nick BahnStephen F Bahn Commercial Real EstateMore Info
314-849-5858