Havlick Dr. - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Scappoose, OR 97056 53,143 SF
$1,200,000 USD
503-422-1634
Havlick Dr., Scappoose, OR for Sale
$1,200,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/13
53,143 SF

Havlick Dr.
Scappoose, OR 97056

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Easy access and Visibility from Hwy 30 , Also located next to Bi-Mart, Means Nursery, and across from Les Schwab, Fultano’s Pizza, Les Schwab
  • Seller willing to offer Build to Suit and project financing. WAUNA Federal Credit Union will finance your project.
  • Drive- through is allowed, making this an excellent location for food service, coffee, restaurants, or other high-traffic commercial concepts.

OVERVIEW

Expanded Commercial zoning with excellent Hwy 30 visibility and access. Sellers will sell or complete a build-to-suit. WAUNA Federal Credit Union will finance your project. Site will adjoin WAUNA’s new bank and drive-through. Also located next to Bi-Mart and the new Means Nursery, and across from Les Schwab, Fultano’s Pizza, and Goodwill. Drive-through is allowed, making this an excellent location for food service, coffee, restaurants, or other high-traffic commercial concepts. Strong surrounding demand from Springlake 55+ Community (146 homes) and Brookdale Assisted Living. High-traffic, high-growth commercial corridor. Ideal for Investors Targeting Retail or service pads, Medical or dental offices, Drive-through concepts, Assisted-focused service, multi-family commercial buildings Owner-user development with long-term equity upside. The combination of location, traffic, anchor adjacency, and financing support makes this a standout opportunity in a supply-constrained market. The red outline is for reference only and may not represent the exact property boundaries

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,200,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$983,607/AC

PRICE/SF

$23 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

1.22 AC

LAND SF

53,143 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water, Electricity, Streets, Curb/Gutter/Sidewalk

ZONING

EC

APN/PARCEL ID

0101032130420020100

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Susie WilsonOregon FirstMore Info
503-422-1634

Susie WilsonOregon FirstMore Info
503-422-1634