704-821-0760
E John St @ I-485, Matthews, NC for Rent

$30.15 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/8
1,194 SF | 1 Space

Jul '26

E John St @ I-485
Matthews, NC 28105

OVERVIEW

14,000 sq ft Retail Center right off I-485.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,194 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,000 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.51 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$30.15 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jul 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

-

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

13,888 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

PARKING SPACES

88

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

I-485

LAND ACRES

1.61001 AC

LAND SF

70,132 SF

ZONING

B-1

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Petros PetrouCouchell Investment CompanyMore Info
704-821-0760

Petros PetrouCouchell Investment CompanyMore Info
704-821-0760