469-815-4154
E 181 E BB Fielder Rd Suite 300, Weatherford, TX for Rent

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

Office/Medical - For Rent
1/27
2,360 SF | 1 Space

E 181 E BB Fielder Rd Suite 300
Weatherford, TX 76087

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 2,360 SF Available New Shell Space
  • Medical / Professional Office Opportunity
  • Located Near Target & Lowe’s Retail Corridor
  • Easy Access to Interstate 20. Strong Parker County Growth Area
  • Tenant Improvement Allowance Available
  • Tenant Rep Commission Offered

OVERVIEW

Rare opportunity to lease 2,360 SF of new shell space located in one of Weatherford’s fastest-growing commercial corridors. The property is positioned near Target, Lowe’s, and several national retailers, providing excellent visibility and easy access for clients and employees. The location offers convenient connectivity to Interstate 20, allowing tenants to serve the rapidly expanding Weatherford and Parker County markets while remaining within the greater Dallas–Fort Worth growth corridor. This space is delivered as new shell space, allowing tenants the flexibility to design and build out their layout to meet operational needs. The suite is ideal for a variety of medical office and professional office users seeking a modern environment within an established retail and service hub. Surrounded by strong residential growth, national retailers, and established businesses, this location benefits from steady consumer traffic and excellent accessibility. The surrounding area continues to experience strong population growth and increasing household incomes, supporting long-term demand for professional and healthcare services. Ideal Uses Dental Office Med Spa / Aesthetic Clinic Physical Therapy Chiropractor Insurance or Financial Office Medical Specialists Professional Services Location Advantages Located near Target, Lowe’s, and national retailers Quick access to Interstate 20 Positioned within Weatherford’s primary retail and service corridor Strong surrounding residential growth Excellent access for residents across Parker County Tenant Improvement Allowance available for qualified tenants. Broker inquiries welcome. Tenant rep commission offered.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,360 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$3,933 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.67 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

10,488 SF

BUILDING CLASS

A

YEAR BUILT

2011

PARKING SPACES

7

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.69 AC

LAND SF

73,616.4 SF

ZONING

-

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ivan del-AguilaSVN | Trinity AdvisorsMore Info
469-815-4154

Ivan del-AguilaSVN | Trinity AdvisorsMore Info
469-815-4154