Dunn Road & Pembroke Lane - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Eastover, NC 28312 3,920,400 SF
$6,750,000 USD
910-483-8078
Dunn Road & Pembroke Lane, Eastover, NC for Sale
$6,750,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/4
3,920,400 SF

Dunn Road & Pembroke Lane
Eastover, NC 28312

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Less than half a mile away from I-95, I-295 & US Hwy 13
  • 2500 Ft of Visibility off I-95
  • Public water and sewer available to site

OVERVIEW

This ±90 acre wooded tract presents good potential for INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT. The property features approximately 2,500 FT of road frontage along US Hwy 301 / Dunn Road, along with an additional 2,500 FT of visibility from I-95. Situated less than half a mile in access to I-95, I-295, and US Hwy 13. This site offers primary access from the eastern side of US Hwy 301. Public Water and Sewer available to this site.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$6,750,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$75,000/AC

PRICE/SF

$2 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

90 Ac off Dunn Road / Hwy 301 & Pembroke Ln

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Commercial, Industrial

LAND ACRES

90 AC

LAND SF

3,920,400 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

Sewer, Water

ZONING

M(P)

APN/PARCEL ID

0560-80-7287

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Crawford MacKethanFranklin Johnson Commercial Real EstateMore Info
910-483-8078

910-483-8078