Carey Ave - Residential LAND FOR SALE

North Las Vegas, NV 89030 83,200 SF
$1,750,000 USD
702-239-7509
Carey Ave, North Las Vegas, NV for Sale
$1,750,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/12
83,200 SF

Carey Ave
North Las Vegas, NV 89030

OVERVIEW

Opportunity to acquire a fully entitled, construction-ready development site in one of the fast growing corridors of the N. Las Vegas metro. This 1.82-acre parcel comes subdivided into 24 lots with water rights already in place- eliminating the time, cost, and risk of the entitlement process. Bring your designs and build! Strategically positioned on the corner of W. Carey Avenue & Revere. Actual Strip views when standing on the land itself. With excellent visibility, access and frontage, this site sits within an established residential neighborhood experiencing strong demand for new housing. Across the street a new strip mall with 4 eateries. Surrounded by newer homes & 2 churches. A high end, newer single family community sits across Carey. Property also sits just inside of the North Las Vegas "Opportunity Zone." Visit the IRS.gov website or HUD.gov to learn how you can save on capital gains & increase your returm on this investment.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,750,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$916,230/AC

PRICE/SF

$21 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

1.91 AC

LAND SF

83,200 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

PUD/PID

APN/PARCEL ID

139-22-118-001

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Paul GilroyGalindo Group Real EstateMore Info
702-239-7509

Paul GilroyGalindo Group Real EstateMore Info
702-239-7509