9999 State Hwy 1036 - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Beattyville, KY 41311 4,077,216 SF
$750,000 USD
859-248-2749
9999 State Hwy 1036, Beattyville, KY for Sale
$750,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/15
4,077,216 SF

9999 State Hwy 1036
Beattyville, KY 41311

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Rock Climbing Area on Lot

OVERVIEW

Situated near Hollerwood, Natural Bridge, and the Red River Gorge, this property boasts wooded terrain, striking cliff ledges, and an unbeatable location for recreation and tourism. The land offers potential for cabins, climbing access, or a one-of-a-kind resort or campground. With the growing demand for adventure tourism in the Gorge area, this property is primed for investment and ready for you to create something extraordinary.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$750,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$8,013/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.18 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

9999 State Hwy 1036 Beattyville, KY 41311

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

Hospitality, Trailer/Camper Park

LAND ACRES

93.6 AC

LAND SF

4,077,216 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

025-00-00-004

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cathie Witt-PyleKeller Williams CommonwealthMore Info
859-248-2749

Cathie Witt-PyleKeller Williams CommonwealthMore Info
859-248-2749