804-641-7852
9842-9856 Lori Rd, Chesterfield, VA for Rent

$20.50 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/6
1,544 SF | 1 Space

NEW

9842-9856 Lori Rd
Chesterfield, VA 23832

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Direct Access to Chesterfield County Government Center
  • Visibile from Route 10 Ironbrindge Road
  • High growth area- walk to new retail shopping, Starbucks and restaurants!

OVERVIEW

*Directly adjacent to The Chesterfield County Government Center, off Ironbridge Road and Lori Road. Tenants enjoy a park-like atmosphere, and now walkable to new restaurants and retail, including Starbucks, Chipotle, and First Watch! Centrally located near Route 288, Court Square is convenient to Midlothian, Chester, the Tri-Cities, Richmond airport (RIC), and the downtown Richmond.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

1,544 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$2,638 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.71 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$20.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3-5 Years

YEAR BUILT

1989

LAND ACRES

3.3 AC

LAND SF

143,748 SF

ZONING

O-2

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Joe HillCS DevelopmentMore Info
804-641-7852

Joe HillCS DevelopmentMore Info
804-641-7852