9717-9731 Prairie Ave - Medical CONDO FOR SALE

Highland, IN 46322
$429,000 USD
219-218-8200
9717-9731 Prairie Ave, Highland, IN for Sale
$429,000 USD
Medical CONDO - FOR SALE
1/6
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

9717-9731 Prairie Ave
Highland, IN 46322

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Turnkey medical office condominium configured with nine exam rooms.
  • Large reception and waiting areas complement efficient patient flow design.
  • Convenient location near 45th Street and Indianapolis Boulevard with high traffic counts.
  • Pylon signage available to increase visibility and branding.
  • Ample on-site parking for staff and visitors.
  • Previously utilized as a pediatric medical office.

OVERVIEW

This medical office property at 9725 Prairie Avenue presents a turnkey opportunity in Highland, Indiana. The 2,784 SF condominium features nine exam rooms, a spacious reception area, and a large waiting room, providing a functional environment for healthcare providers. Additional features include a kitchenette, two restrooms, and a private office, making the space adaptable for various medical uses. The property previously operated as a pediatrician’s office and remains well-suited for similar practices. Positioned just off 45th Street and near the intersection with Indianapolis Boulevard, the property benefits from strong visibility and convenient access. Over 50,000 vehicles pass through this area daily, helping maintain exposure for medical operators. Ample on-site parking and the availability of pylon signage further enhance patient accessibility and branding potential. Located within the Chicago metropolitan area, Highland enjoys a growing residential base and proximity to Hammond, Munster, and Schererville, ensuring a robust referral network and patient catchment area.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$429,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$154 USD /SF

CAP RATE

Request Cap Rate

# OF UNITS

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

11,564 SF

STORIES

1

BUILDING CLASS

C

YEAR BUILT

1988

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

65

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1 AC

LAND SF

43,560 SF

ZONING

B

APN/PARCEL ID

45-07-32-226-001.000-026,45-07-32-226-002.000-026,45-07-32-226-003.000-026,45-07-32-226-004.000-026,45-07-32-226-005.000-026,45-07-32-226-006.000-026,45-07-32-226-007.000-026,45-07-32-226-008.000-026

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Chandler KimmelLatitude CommercialMore Info
219-218-8200

Chandler KimmelLatitude CommercialMore Info
219-218-8200