317-982-0087
970-984 Logan St, Noblesville, IN for Rent

$208.80 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/11
2,000 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

970-984 Logan St
Noblesville, IN 46060
Noblesville/Durbin

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Located near the intersection of Logan and10th Streets
  • Close proximity to State Road 37, providing a direct connection to Interstate 69, offering swift access to downtown Indianapolis and the broader metro

OVERVIEW

The property is located one block east of the historic Noblesville Courthouse Square, placing it within a high-visibility, pedestrian-friendly area. This district is recognized as the city’s cultural and civic hub, lined with retail shops, local dining, and municipal buildings.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

2,000 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$34,800 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$17.40 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$208.80 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Full Service Gross

LEASE LENGTH

1 Years

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Loft/Creative Space

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

40,000 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1891

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.32 AC

LAND SF

13,939.2 SF

ZONING

OFFICE

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Amy HochstedlerTelemetry Properties LLCMore Info
317-982-0087

Amy HochstedlerTelemetry Properties LLCMore Info
317-982-0087