602-206-3998
965 E Van Buren St, Avondale, AZ for Rent

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/3
3,211 SF | 1 Space

965 E Van Buren St
Avondale, AZ 85323
Coldwater

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 3,211 SF "RESTAURANT SPACE" Available (with hood).

OVERVIEW

3,211 SF "RESTAURANT SPACE" Available (with hood). 41,900sf remodeled neighborhood retail center in the heart of Avondale. Center has a very nice mix of retailers. Lease rates are priced below market competition. Located just East of the SEC of Dysart and Van Buren Roads, only one(1) mile from the I-10 freeway. Located near major retailers such as Home Depot, Sam's Club, Walgreen's, McDonalds, and more !

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,211 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,817 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

41,927 SF

YEAR BUILT

2005

PARKING SPACES

151

LAND DETAILS

CROSS STREETS

Eliseo Felix Jr Way

LAND ACRES

4.13 AC

LAND SF

179,903 SF

ZONING

C-2, Avondale

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Steven FisherFisher Commercial Real EstateMore Info
602-206-3998

Steven FisherFisher Commercial Real EstateMore Info
602-206-3998