9628-9632 Valley Blvd - Freestanding FOR SALE

Rosemead, CA 91770
$2,150,000 USD
626-888-2995
9628-9632 Valley Blvd, Rosemead, CA for Sale
$2,150,000 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/37
null | Request Cap Rate

NEW

9628-9632 Valley Blvd
Rosemead, CA 91770

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Long time owners. Owned by family for over 18 years.
  • Wide ±128 feet of frontage along Valley Blvd. Great street visibility with over 20,000 cars driving by per day.
  • Site offers a long driveway suitable for truck loading and unloading.
  • Parking areas located at both the front and rear of the property.
  • Gated front entrance for added security.

OVERVIEW

Long time owners! Property has been owned by the family for over 18 years! This property has a wide ±128 feet of frontage along Valley Blvd. Great street visibility with over 20,000 cars driving by per day. The property features an approximately 4,560 SF commercial building situated on a 16,798 SF lot and is currently owner-occupied as a solar equipment warehouse. The site offers a long driveway suitable for truck loading and unloading, parking areas located at both the front and rear of the property, and a gated front entrance for added security. Excellent opportunity for an owner-user or investor.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,150,000 USD

PRICE/SF

$471 USD /SF

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

1954

SPRINKLERS

-

PARKING SPACES

20

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

0.41 AC

LAND SF

17,859 SF

ZONING

M1, Rosemead

APN/PARCEL ID

8593-002-004

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Donald LaATLAS GROUP - EXP REALTYMore Info
626-888-2995

Donald LaATLAS GROUP - EXP REALTYMore Info
626-888-2995