562-256-4684
9610-9680 S La Cienega Blvd, Inglewood, CA for Rent

$25.20 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/8
6,764 SF | 1 Space

9610-9680 S La Cienega Blvd
Inglewood, CA 90301

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Prime LAX Location - Adjacent to 405 Freeway
  • 18' Clear Height and 3-Phase Power
  • 2 Motorized Dock High Doors
  • Across from Conrac
  • Completely Renovated +/- 1,000 SF New Creative Offce

OVERVIEW

9610 S La Cienega Blvd is a high-image industrial unit located just north of Century Blvd and adjacent to the 405 Freeway. The property has been completely refurbished, featuring +/- 1,000 SF of new creative office space with polished concrete floors, exposed HVAC, and a built-in kitchenette. Designed for functional use across various industries, the facility provides an 18’ clear height, 3-phase power, and two motorized dock-high doors. Its central location offers efficient access to the LAX terminal area and major transit corridors, making it a well-positioned move-in-ready option for businesses seeking a modern workspace in a prime logistics hub. Modern Workspace: +/- 1,000 SF of creative office; polished concrete & exposed ducting. Loading: 2 Motorized Dock-High Loading Doors. Clearance: 18' Minimum Clear Height. Power: Heavy 3-Phase Electrical Service. Connectivity: Immediate 405 Freeway Access & North of Century Blvd. Amenities: Brand new kitchenette and high-end finishes throughout.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

6,764 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$14,204 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$2.10 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$25.20 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

5-10 Years

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

18,216 SF

YEAR BUILT

1976

UTILITIES

-

CLEAR CEILING HT

18 Ft

DOCKS

8

DRIVE INS

-

PARKING SPACES

4

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.45035 AC

LAND SF

106,737.333 SF

ZONING

INM1*

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Albert PaclebLA Commercial, Inc.More Info
562-256-4684

Albert PaclebLA Commercial, Inc.More Info
562-256-4684