960 Jackson Rd - Industrial LAND FOR SALE

Nanaimo, BC V9X 1J2 622,472 SF
$24,500,000 CAD
250-410-3011
960 Jackson Rd, Nanaimo, BC for Sale
$24,500,000 CAD
Industrial LAND - FOR SALE
1/3
622,472 SF

960 Jackson Rd
Nanaimo, BC V9X 1J2

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 14.29 acres of vacant industrial zoned land
  • Highly accessible industrial development opportunity with significant scale
  • Fronting onto Jackson Road, the primary arterial for accessing Duke Point Ferry Terminal
  • Flexible zoning & land use policies facilitate a variety of light, medium, and heavy industrial uses
  • Unique location within Vancouver Island’s distribution network with Nanaimo serving as the Island’s largest commercial port reinforced by a $105 milli
  • 50% allowable lot coverage

OVERVIEW

Cushman & Wakefield National Capital Markets Group (“C&W”) is pleased to present to the market a 100% freehold interest in 960 Jackson Road, Nanaimo, BC (the “Property”). The Property presents a highly accessible industrial development opportunity with significant scale in a strategic and growing marketplace with stable fundamentals. The 14.29 acre Property fronts onto Jackson Road, the primary arterial for accessing the Duke Point Ferry Terminal providing unique positioning for owner-users, strata, and build-to-suit development. Furthermore, the Property benefits from an in-place lease of approximately 1 acre to EnexFuels set to expire in January 2025.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$24,500,000 CAD

PRICE/ACRE

$1,714,486/AC

PRICE/SF

$39 CAD /SF

LAND ACRES

14.29 AC

LAND SF

622,472 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

I4

APN/PARCEL ID

023-493-275

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cordell LloydCushman & WakefieldMore Info
250-410-3011

Cordell LloydCushman & WakefieldMore Info
250-410-3011