833-786-3932
96 S West Ave, Fresno, CA for Rent

$11.88 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/28
24,090 SF | 1 Space

Jun '26

96 S West Ave
Fresno, CA 93706
Edison

OVERVIEW

Property Highlights & OverviewPremises: 24,090 SF Industrial Warehouse (Built 2007) Logistics & Loading: Two-position dock with covered loading area and a large, fenced, paved yard. Industrial property located in Fresno, CA. Great access to Highway 99. Owner is willing to consider leasing a smaller divisible space for the right tenant. Property offers multiple office suites and roll up doors with 2 loading docks. call of additional details. Warehouse Features: Insulated roof and walls, fully sprinklered, and upgraded LED exterior lighting. Amenities: Two single-fixture restrooms and a security system. Location: Situated at the southwest corner of Nielsen and West Avenues in Fresno, offering excellent access to Interstate 99 via Belmont Avenue.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

24,090 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$23,849 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.99 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$11.88 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Triple Net

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

Jun 01, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Industrial

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Warehouse

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

24,090 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

LAND ACRES

1.24 AC

LAND SF

54,014.4 SF

ZONING

IL

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Salim FarhaRealty Executives of Northern CaliforniaMore Info
833-786-3932

833-786-3932