909-373-2900
9425 Nevada St, Redlands, CA for Rent

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/4
215,979 SF | 1 Space

9425 Nevada St
Redlands, CA 92374
Northwest Redlands

HIGHLIGHTS

  • High-efficiency distribution environment supported by modern clear height and optimized column spacing.
  • Deep secured truck court improves maneuverability for high-volume trailer activity.
  • Robust dock configuration enhances operational flow for inbound and outbound freight.
  • ESFR system provides safety and flexibility for a wide range of industrial occupiers.
  • Strategically positioned within the Inland Empire’s established logistics ecosystem with immediate freeway access.
  • On-site parking and trailer storage capacity supports large workforce and fleet operations.

OVERVIEW

The property at 9425 Nevada Street presents a modern, highly functional industrial facility designed for efficient distribution and logistics operations within the heart of the Inland Empire. Its combination of clear height, optimized column spacing, and ESFR fire protection supports a wide range of industrial uses, while the extensive dock-high loading positions and secure, deep concrete truck court enhance maneuverability and throughput for transportation-focused tenants. The building integrates a well-proportioned office area suitable for administrative, operational, and management functions, complemented by ample car and trailer parking that supports both workforce and fleet requirements. Its strategic Redlands location provides immediate connectivity to major transportation corridors including I-10, CA-210, and I-15, enabling seamless regional and statewide distribution coverage. As part of a mature industrial submarket recognized as one of the nation’s premier logistics hubs, the property offers the operational efficiency, location strength, and physical infrastructure that modern occupiers prioritize for long-term performance.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

215,979 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$183,582 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$0.85 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$10.20 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

606,759 SF

YEAR BUILT

2006

UTILITIES

Lighting

CLEAR CEILING HT

32 Ft

DOCKS

90

DRIVE INS

2

PARKING SPACES

248

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

27.91 AC

LAND SF

1,215,759.6 SF

ZONING

EV/SD

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Michael ChavezLee & Associates Commercial Real Estate ServicesMore Info
909-373-2900

909-373-2900