9410 E Fowler Ave - Commercial LAND FOR SALE

Thonotosassa, FL 33592 51,401 SF
$900,000 USD
727-482-2818
9410 E Fowler Ave, Thonotosassa, FL for Sale
$900,000 USD
Commercial LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
51,401 SF

9410 E Fowler Ave
Thonotosassa, FL 33592

OVERVIEW

Strategically positioned along highly traveled East Fowler Avenue, this 1.18± acre commercial development site presents a rare opportunity for investors, developers, owner-users, and national operators seeking high-visibility frontage in one of the Tampa Bay area's rapidly expanding growth corridors. Located at 9410 E Fowler Avenue in the thriving Thonotosassa market, the property benefits from strong daily traffic counts, outstanding accessibility, and immediate proximity to major transportation routes connecting Tampa, Temple Terrace, Brandon, and I-75. Surrounded by ongoing residential and commercial growth, the site offers exceptional potential for retail, automotive, medical, service-oriented commercial, mixed-use, or redevelopment opportunities. The successful sale of the neighboring property further validates the strength of the corridor and increasing demand for well-positioned commercial land in the area. With continued population expansion throughout Eastern Hillsborough County, this corridor is attracting developers and businesses looking to capitalize on long-term growth and limited available frontage inventory. This high-exposure corridor provides excellent visibility and easy ingress/egress for future development, making it an ideal location for users seeking strong brand presence and convenient customer access. The property's location along Fowler Avenue allows for direct connectivity to major employment centers, the University area, and surrounding retail hubs, creating a strategic opportunity for both immediate and future value appreciation. Exclusively represented by Rainmaker Commercial Realty Corp. For additional information or to schedule a site tour, call or text 727.482.2818. Text messaging is fastest.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$762,712/AC

PRICE/SF

$18 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

PRIME FOWLER AVENUE DEVELOPMENT OPPORTUNITY

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Commercial

LAND PROPOSED USE

-

LAND ACRES

1.18 AC

LAND SF

51,401 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

CN

APN/PARCEL ID

U-07-28-20-ZZZ-000001-97510.0

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

George WilliamRainmaker Commercial Realty Corp.More Info
727-482-2818

George WilliamRainmaker Commercial Realty Corp.More Info
727-482-2818