94-96 W 169th St - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Bronx, NY 10452- Highbridge8,843 SF
$2,900,000 USD
718-404-6875
94-96 W 169th St, Bronx, NY for Sale
$2,900,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/1
8,843 SF

94-96 W 169th St
Bronx, NY 10452
Highbridge

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 8,841 SF lot with 59’ of frontage on West 169th Street.
  • Zoned R7-1, allowing for 30,413 SF buildable as-of-right and up to 44,293 SF with UAP.
  • Located in the High Bridge neighborhood near Yankee Stadium and major retail corridors.
  • Excellent transit access via the 167th Street station (4, B, D trains).
  • Strong residential demand and development momentum in the surrounding area.
  • Competitive asking price of $2,900,000 for a high-density development site.

OVERVIEW

Cushman & Wakefield has been retained on an exclusive basis to arrange the sale of 94-96 West 169th Street. The property is a 59’ x 149’ development opportunity located in the High Bridge neighborhood of the Bronx. 94-96 West 169th Street offers approximately 30,413 buildable square feet (as-of-right) and up to 44,293 buildable square feet with City of Yes. 94-96 West 169th Street is in close proximity to the 167th Street Subway Station serviced by the 4, B, and D trains.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$2,900,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$14,288,460/AC

PRICE/SF

$328 USD /SF

LAND ACRES

0.2 AC

LAND SF

8,841 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

R7-1

APN/PARCEL ID

02517-0026,02517-0027

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Dimitri VenekasCushman & WakefieldMore Info
718-404-6875

Dimitri VenekasCushman & WakefieldMore Info
718-404-6875