717-443-5500
939 E Park Dr, Harrisburg, PA for Rent

$18.50 USD /SF/yr

Office - For Rent
1/1
3,430 SF | 1 Space

Jan '27

939 E Park Dr
Harrisburg, PA 17111

HIGHLIGHTS

  • On-site parking with 74 spaces
  • Built-out space with private offices, conference room, cubicle area, and kitchenette.
  • Recently renovated office space

OVERVIEW

Located at 939 East Park Drive in Harrisburg, Suite #200 offers a 3,430 square foot second-floor office opportunity within a fully occupied, multi-tenant building. The suite is built out with a functional mix of private offices, conference space, kitchenette, and an open bullpen area, making it well-suited for a range of office users. Existing furniture and equipment—including cubicles and standing desks—can remain in place, providing a turnkey option for an incoming tenant. The property features updated finishes throughout, and will be available for occupancy in January 2027. With limited availability of mid-size office suites in the Harrisburg market, this offering presents a practical leasing opportunity at a competitive rate.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,430 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,288 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.54 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$18.50 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Modified Gross

LEASE LENGTH

3 Years

AVAILABLE

Jan 01, 2027

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Office

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

33,891 SF

BUILDING CLASS

B

YEAR BUILT

1988

PARKING SPACES

60

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

1.41 AC

LAND SF

61,419.6 SF

ZONING

Business Campus

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ida McMurray, CCIM, SIORCapstone CommercialMore Info
717-443-5500

Ida McMurray, CCIM, SIORCapstone CommercialMore Info
717-443-5500