519-658-0655
935 Frederick St, Kitchener, ON for Rent

$17.95 CAD /SF/yr

Retail - For Rent
1/6
3,096 SF | 1 Space

935 Frederick St
Kitchener, ON N2B 2B9
Kitchener North-East

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Strategically located minutes from Downtown Kitchener and Highway 7/8 access.
  • Flexible commercial space suitable for a wide range of owner-user or investor opportunities.
  • Surrounded by established residential neighbourhoods and complementary commercial uses.

OVERVIEW

935 Frederick Street presents a well-located commercial opportunity in the heart of Kitchener, offering excellent visibility along a major arterial corridor. This property benefits from strong surrounding residential density and proximity to key amenities, transit routes, and downtown Kitchener. Its flexible layout and accessible location make it well suited for a variety of commercial uses, including retail, service, or professional operations.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

3,096 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$4,631 CAD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.50 CAD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$17.95 CAD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

28,053 SF

YEAR BUILT

1963

PARKING SPACES

50

ZONING

Com-2 (108)

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mel De OliveiraCBRE, LimitedMore Info
519-658-0655

Mel De OliveiraCBRE, LimitedMore Info
519-658-0655