935 E Young St - Freestanding FOR SALE

Longview, TX 75602
$1,463,019 USD
737-283-3275
935 E Young St, Longview, TX for Sale
$1,463,019 USD
Freestanding - FOR SALE
1/5
null | 7.75% Cap Rate

935 E Young St
Longview, TX 75602

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Zero landlord responsibilities, providing passive and predictable ownership.
  • Family Dollar Stores, Inc. operates 7,150+ locations across 49 states, offering strong national credit backing.
  • 10% rent increase scheduled for April, 2027, with additional increases every five years throughout the option periods.
  • No state income tax, enhancing investor yield and after-tax returns
  • Located in Longview, a key regional economic hub with strong retail demand drivers.

OVERVIEW

Sands Investment Group is pleased to exclusively offer for sale the 8,320 SF Family Dollar located at 935 E Young Street in Longview, TX. The property features 6 years remaining on a rare Absolute Triple Net (NNN) Lease with zero landlord responsibilities, along with 10% rent increases in April, 2027 and every 5 years during the option periods, offering built-in rental growth and a stable, passive investment opportunity. In Cooperation With Sands Investment Group Austin, LLC - Lic. #9004706 BoR: Max Freedman - Lic. TX #644481

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$1,463,019 USD

PRICE/SF

$176 USD /SF

CAP RATE

7.75%

PROPERTY NAME

Family Dollar - Longview, TX (E Young St)

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

ADD'L SUBTYPES

Storefront, Storefront Retail/Office, Storefront Retail/Residential

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

-

STORIES

1

YEAR BUILT

2016

SPRINKLERS

LAND ACRES

1.47 AC

LAND SF

64,033 SF

ZONING

-

APN/PARCEL ID

55445

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Cayson WillefordSands Investment Group Austin, LLCMore Info
737-283-3275

Cayson WillefordSands Investment Group Austin, LLCMore Info
737-283-3275