540-295-2577
9304 Onyx Ct, Fredericksburg, VA for Rent

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/34
4,500 SF | 1 Space

NEW

9304 Onyx Ct
Fredericksburg, VA 22407

HIGHLIGHTS

  • 4,500 SF Flex Space for Lease
  • Ample parking
  • Fully conditioned
  • Zoned C-3 in Spotsylvania County
  • Located off Patriot Hwy near Cosner's Corner
  • Close proximity to I-95

OVERVIEW

9304 Onyx Ct presents an exceptional opportunity for users seeking a well-positioned warehouse facility in Spotsylvania County, VA. 4,500 SF of fully conditioned space available within the Commonwealth Center Industrial Park, offering a strategic location on Patriot Hwy/Route 1, less than 2 miles from Interstate 95. This property features flexible space, ideal for a variety of uses.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

4,500 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$5,625 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.25 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$15.00 USD /SF/yr

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

9,000 SF

YEAR BUILT

2007

LAND ACRES

1.71068 AC

LAND SF

74,517.308 SF

ZONING

C-3

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Ben KeddieColdwell Banker Commercial EliteMore Info
540-295-2577

Ben KeddieColdwell Banker Commercial EliteMore Info
540-295-2577