927 State Highway 138 w - Residential LAND FOR SALE

Sutherlin, OR 97479 716,562 SF
$500,000 USD
541-906-3227
927 State Highway 138 w, Sutherlin, OR for Sale
$500,000 USD
Residential LAND - FOR SALE
1/9
716,562 SF

927 State Highway 138 w
Sutherlin, OR 97479

OVERVIEW

16.45 Acres | Residential Zoning | Development Opportunity Adjacent to Oak Hills Golf Course Rare opportunity to acquire 16.45 acres of residentially zoned land in desirable West Sutherlin, ideally positioned near Oak Hills Golf Course. This gently rolling parcel offers a compelling blend of natural beauty, location, and future potential. With expansive territorial views and proximity to existing residential development, this property is well-suited for a variety of uses — from a private estate or multigenerational setup to a potential small subdivision or homesite development (buyer to verify with the City of Sutherlin).A key development component includes the requirement for a 60-foot right-of-way, offering a clear path toward improving access and unlocking the property’s full potential. With thoughtful planning and city approvals, this parcel presents an exciting opportunity for builders, investors, or those looking to secure land in a growing area. Enjoy the peaceful setting of West Sutherlin while being just minutes to town, local amenities, and recreation. No HOA and located less than 90 minutes from the Oregon Coast, this property offers both lifestyle appeal and long-term upside. Whether you’re looking to build now, land bank for the future, or explore development possibilities — this is a standout opportunity in the Umpqua Valley.

FOR SALE DETAILS

PRICE

$500,000 USD

PRICE/ACRE

$30,395/AC

PRICE/SF

$0.70 USD /SF

# OF LOTS

-

LAND DETAILS

PROPERTY NAME

927 State Highway 138 W

PROPERTY TYPE

Land

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Residential

LAND PROPOSED USE

Single Family Residence

LAND ACRES

16.45 AC

LAND SF

716,562 SF

OFFSITE IMPROVEMENTS

-

ZONING

R1

APN/PARCEL ID

R150652,R46678,R46713

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Mary GilbertThe Mary Gilbert Group Powered by PLACEMore Info
541-906-3227

541-906-3227