772-633-5721
926 Old Dixie Hwy, Vero Beach, FL for Rent

$16.00 USD /SF/yr

Industrial - For Rent
1/16
14,424 SF | 1 Space

NEW

926 Old Dixie Hwy
Vero Beach, FL 32960

HIGHLIGHTS

  • Acre+ secured yard for storage or build staging
  • 6 roll-up doors on three sides of the building for easy ingress/egress patterns
  • Excellent location close to US1 and I95 corridors

OVERVIEW

14,424 SF warehouse with over 1 acre of secured industrial outdoor storage—an increasingly scarce and high-value feature for contractors, logistics users, and equipment-based businesses. The building offers primarily 16’+ clear ceiling heights, six oversized roll-up doors of varying heights for flexible access, and functional improvements including office space, bathrooms, and a kitchen/break area. Positioned on Old Dixie Highway with easy ingress/egress, the property provides strong logistical efficiency and is centrally located in Vero Beach just minutes from US-1, supporting both north-south distribution and local service operations. Ideal for users needing a combination of warehouse functionality and significant outdoor storage capacity.

RENTAL DETAILS

SPACE AVAILABLE

14,424 SF

# OF SPACES

1

RENT/MONTH

$19,232 USD /mo

RENT RATE (MO)

$1.33 USD /SF/mo

RENT RATE (YR)

$16.00 USD /SF/yr

LEASE TYPE

Negotiable

LEASE LENGTH

Negotiable

AVAILABLE

May 15, 2026

BUILDING DETAILS

PROPERTY TYPE

Retail

PROPERTY SUBTYPE

Freestanding

TOTAL BUILDING SIZE

14,424 SF

YEAR BUILT

1962

PARKING SPACES

-

LAND DETAILS

LAND ACRES

2.27 AC

LAND SF

98,881.2 SF

ZONING

IG

ASK ABOUT THIS PROPERTY

Louise KennedyProctor Kennedy Properties LLCMore Info
772-633-5721

Louise KennedyProctor Kennedy Properties LLCMore Info
772-633-5721